Forschungsbereich Ingenieurgeologie

Ehem. Personal

Ohne Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit

Wissenschaftliches Personal (alphabetisch):

AHMADABADI, Morteza (prödoc 2015-2016)
BISCHING, Anton (Supplierung/Institutsvorstand 1859-1860; Ass. bis 1865)
BÜRGER Martina (Studienass. 2015-2017)
CASENSKY, Otto (Hochschulass. 1955-1962)
CLAR, Eberhard (Institutsvorstand 1944-1945)
DRAGANITS, Erich (Univ.-Ass. 2002-2009)
EPPENSTEINER, Walter (wiss.Hilfskraft, Univ.-Doz.1962-1994)
FURTMÜLLER, Gert (Univ.Ass. 1998-2002)
GRENGG, Roman (Ass. 1910-1923;. Supplierung/Institutsvorstand 1923-1925)
HASSLER, Christian (wiss. Mitarb. in Ausb. 2002-2004)
HAUSDORF, Herwig (Hochschulass. 1964-1966)
HÄUSLER, Heinrich (Hochschulass. 1957-1964
HEISSENBERGER, Alois (wiss.Hilfskraft 1938-1945)
HOCHSTETTER, Ferdinand, von (Institutsvorstand 1860-1880)
HODITS, Barbara (prädoc 2013-2017)
HORNINGER, Georg (Institutsvorstand 1971-1981)
HURTL, Michael (Institutsvorstand 1815-1820)
ILLEDITSCH Mariella (Univ.Ass/prädoc 2016-2020)
KIESLINGER, Alois (wiss.Hilfskraft , Hochschulass. 1930-1938;.Institutsvorstand 1949-1971)
KIRCHNER, Elisabeth (Hochschulass. 1966-1969)
KITTL, Ernst (Ass. bei Hochstetter)
KRASSER, Wendelin (wiss.Hilfskraft 1961-1964)
KRENMAYR, Hans-Georg (Vertr.Ass. 1992)
KUHN, Karl (wiss.Hilfskraft, Hochschulass. 1940-1950)
LAUBE, Karl (Ass. bei Hochstetter )
LEITHNER, Werner (Vertr.Ass. 1988-1989)
LEYDOLT, Franz (Institutsvorstand 1843-1859)
MAKOVEC, Friedrich (Institutsvorstand 1981-1995)
MANDL, Gerhard (Vertr.Ass. 1983-1984)
MAIR am Tinkhof, Kurt (prädoc 2009-2016)
MOHR, Hannes (Supplierung/Institutsvorstand 1947-1949)
NOWACK, Ernst (a.o.Ass. 1925-1926)
PODBRANY, Ingeborg (wiss.Hilfskraft 1951)
POISEL, Rainer
POLLAK, Alfred (Doz 1951-?)
PORSCHE, Josef (Adjunkt bei Toula)
REUTER, Jakob (Institutsvorstand 1835-1843)
RIEHL-HERWIRSCH, Georg (wiss.Hilfskraft, Oberrat  1964 - 1997)
RIEPL, Franz X. (Institutsvorstand 1820-1835)
ROSIWAL, August (Ass. 1885-1891;. Supplierung Institutsvorstand 1917; Institutsvorstand 1918-1923)
ROTH, Werner (Univ.Ass. 1999-2003)
SANDER, Bruno (Ass. 1908-1909)
SCHMIDT, Walter J. (Hochschulass 1950-1956)
SCHWAIGHOFER, Bernd (Hochschulass. 1965-1967)
STEGER, Wolfgang (Stud.Ass., Vertr.Ass. 1988-1993)
STINY, (STINI) Josef  (Institutsvorstand 1925-1944; Supplierung/Institutsvorstand 1945-1947)
SZOMBATHY, Josef (Ass. bei Hochstetter)
TENTSCHERT, Ewald (o.Univ.-Prof. 1998-2013)
TOULA, Franz (Ass.; Institutsvorstand 1881-1917)
TRAUTH, Friedrich  (Ass. 1926 - ?)
VAN HUSEN, Dirk (Vertr.Ass., prov.Institutsvorstand,. a.o.Univ.-Prof. 1968-2002)
WASCHER, Werner (wiss.Hilfskraft,. Hochschulass.1967-1974)
WINKLER, Maria (a.o.Ass. 1931-1933)
WINKLER, Erhard (Hochschulass. 1946-1948)
WINTER, Anton (wiss.Hilfskraft,. Hilfs-Ass. 1927-1931 bzw. 1933-1937)
ZACH, Franz (Stud.Ass. 1984-1985)
ZETTLER, Alfred (Vertr.Ass., Univ.-Ass. 1992-1998)

Lehrbeauftragte (alphabetisch):

BLÜMEL, Franz ("Bodenkunde" 1962-1972)
BREIT, Klaus ("Baugrund-Injektionstechnik", 2009-2013)
DRAGANITS, Erich ("Geologie und Landformenkunde" 2009-2011;  "Geologie VU 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019 + EX 2010, 2011, 2015")
FAIRHURST Charles ("Rock Mechanics: Waste Disposals" 1998)
FALK, Eduard ("Baugrund-Injektionstechnik",  2006-2008)
GSCHAIDER, Fritz ("Tunnelbau" 1972-1976)
HOFMANN Robert ("Baugrunderkundung und Gebirgsklassifikation", SS 2015-2017; "Geotechnik und Naturgefahren" WS 2014-2017; "Angewandte Felsmechanik" WS 2014; "Geologie und Verkehrswegebau" WS 2014)
HUNGR Oldrich ("Landslide Hazard Assessment" SS 2010)
KUNZ, Bruno ("Angewandte Geophysik für Bauingenieure"  1965-1972)
MARSCHALLINGER, Robert ("Geoinformatik für Bauingenieure und Techn.Geologen" SS 2003)
MERKL, Karl ("Sprengtechnik" 1974-1992)
PACHER, Franz ("Tunnelbau", "Bauen im Fels", "Angewandte Felsmechanik" 1978-1984)
PALME, August ("Tunnelbau" 1969-1972)
PETRI, Peter ("Sprengtechnik VO + UE" 1993-2016)
RAMSAUER, Bernhard ("Bodenkunde"  -1961)
ROTH Werner ("Finite-Difference-Models in Geoengineering" WS 2003/04
SCHMIDT, Walter J. ("Geothermale Energie", "Deponie-Geologie" 1954-1956)
STADLER, Gert ("Baugrund-Injektionstechnik" 1981-2001)
STOCKHAMMER, Peter ("Baugrund-Injektionstechnik"  2002-2005)
UNTERBERGER, Wolfgang ("International Tunneling - Selected Topics" 1994-2003)
VÖLKL, Gerhard ("Isotopenhydrologie karsthydrolog. Methoden" 1992-1995)
ZETTLER Alfred ("Underground excavation design" WS 1999-2018)

 

 

 

Tutoren

ARNBERGER Klaus (Geologie UE WS 2004/05)
BEGUSCH Christina (Geologie VU WS 2015/16, 2016/17)
BICKEL Lukas (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
BREUER Stefan (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
BÜRGER Martina /Geologie EX SoSe 2015)
DOBER Gregor (Geologie VU WS 2012/2013, 2013/14)
ECKER Lukas (Geologie VU WS 2019/20)
FREMD Vanessa (Geologie EX SoSe 2008)
GEGENDORFER Valentin (Geologie EX SoSe 2003)
GLÖTZL Till (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
GJERAZI Ingrid (Geologie VU WS 2015/16, 2016/17)
GÖGELE Christoph (Geologie EX SoSe 2014)
HAGER Christian (Geologie UE WS 2002/03)
HOLLINETZ Marianne (Geologie VU WS 2014/15)
IGLSEDER Christoph (Geologie UE WS 2002/03)
KAISER Jasmin (Geologie VU WS 2009/10, 2010/11; Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
KELLERMANN Hannes (Geologie VU WS 2006/07)
KLEYHONS Alma (Geologie VU WS 2018/19, 2019/20)
KOLOSOVA-SATLBERGER Olesya (Geologie VU WS 2010/11)
KUEN Barbara (Geologie EX SoSe 2011)
KUNTNER Markus (Geologie EX SoSe 2003)
LACKINGER Stefan (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
MARKO Florian (Geologie VU WS 2012/2013, 2013/14)
MOSER Thomas (Geologie EX SoSe 2003)
NAGL Michael (Geologie VU WS 2019/20)
PERNKOPF Rudolf (Geologie EX SoSe 2009)
POISEL Alexander (Geologie EX SoSe 2003)
RAMBOUSEK Christian (Geologie UE WS 2002/03)
RAPP Martin (Geologie EX SoSe 2011)
REICHARTZEDER Dominik (Geologie VU WS 2013/14)
RIEDMANN Martin (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
SALOMON Martina (Geologie VU WS 2013/14)
SCHAGERL Alexandra (Geologie VU WS 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17)
SONNLEITNER Christian (Geologie EX SoSe 2010)
TANZBERGER Anton (Geologie EX SoSe 2008)
TRAUNINGER Daniela (Geologie EX SoSe 2008, 2009, 2010; Geologie VU 2008/09, 2010/11)
TUITZ Christoph (Geologie VU WS 2013/14)
WERDENICH Manuel (Geologie VU WS 2018/19)
WIMMER Sabine (Geologie VU WS 2016/2017, 2017/18)
ZAPLETAL Mariella (Geologie EX SoSe  2005)
ZEMANN Paul (Geologie VU WS 2019/20)







Nicht-wissenschaftliches Personal (alphabetisch):

BORISOVA, Lyudmyla (Lehrling)
CHALUPAR, Ines (Lehrling 1998-2002)
DENIGL, Annegret (VB/Karenzvertretung 1981-1982)
DIETRICH, Ilse (VB 1961)
ENDERLE, Johanna (VB 1962-1964)
GIDL, Friederike (VB 1941-1945)
GRIEBAUM, Ernest (Lehrling 1998-2001)
HAGN, Susanne (VB 1964-1965)
HAUSER, Christoph (Lehrling 2007-2011)
HEJTMANEK, Brigitte (VB 1964)
HORNOK, Alexander (VB 1985-1997)
KÖGL, Yvonne (Lehrling 2005-2007)
LANDAUF, Rosa (VB 1961-1962)
MARTIN, Maria (VB 1961)
PEHLIVAN, Erkan (Lehrling 2004-2006)
REINDL, Wilhelmine (VB 1949-1960)
RESCH, Hertha (VB 1945-1980)
SCHINDLER, Eva (Lehrling 2007-2012)
SCHMÖLLERL, Melanie (Lehrling, 2002-2003)
SCHOLZE, Maria (VB 1972)
SCHRODT, Ernst (VB 1952-1984)
SCHURDA, Karl (VB ?-1945)
SCHÜRRER, Ferdinand (VB 1945-1952)
SCHWAB, Rosa (VB 1965-1968)
TÖGEL, Rosa (VB 1972-1978)
WALLNER, Friederike (VB/Karenzvertretung 1960)
WEBER-HASELBERGER, Andreas (Lehrling 2002-2004)